ROSE HIP OIL

NORMAL/ AGEING SKIN

$21.95 

  • ROSE HIP OIL - The Pure Oil Co
  • ROSE HIP OIL - The Pure Oil Co

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Rose Hip oil is extracted from the hip of the rose, which is the fruit left once the rose has bloomed and lost its petals. This well-known and widely used oil (for many reasons!) is harvested from rose bushes predominately grown in Chile.

The Pure Oil Company’s Rose Hip Oil varies in light yellow to dark yellow depending on season and harvest. Our Rose Hip Oil is quickly and easily absorbed into your skin, and is full of vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that are known to correct dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines.

The Pure Oil Company’s Rose Hip Oil may assist with the following:

  • SKIN TONE AND BRIGHTNESS
  • FINE LINES AND WRINKLES
  • DEHYDRATED SKIN
  • SKIN ELASTICITY AND COMPLEXTION

An ode to the traditional way of skincare, our pure natural oils are made using only cold press techniques and are completely unrefined, allowing us to retain all the natural goodness found in the ingredients used. Our oils are intensely moisturising and naturally scented.

HOW TO USE US:

Massage 3-4 drops directly onto clean damp skin twice daily or as required. We also recommend adding it to your favourite skincare products to give it an extra boost!

Suitable for all skin types
For external use only.
Do not apply to broken skin.
We recommend patch testing before use

 

INGREDIENTS:

100% Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip Oil)

The Pure Oil Company’s collection of pure facial oils represents the finest and most beneficial carrier oils in the world today. Each oil holds the living essence of its natural botanical source, which are gently cold pressed from plants that are nurtured and carefully harvested throughout all corners of the globe. Each oil passes strict standards of purity and potency. A beautiful array of botanical ingredients, that can be used individually, blended or added to your favourite products for more personalised benefits.

Share this

Pin Plus